Imposter Dash

Imposter Dash

In this new game the imposter who is running for his life is starting a stubborn race. While running the dangerous obstacles show up and imposter has to avoid most deadly traps. You have to keep jumping for pass through the obstacles so this way you can get rid of astronauts that are coming for you or you may even save your own life.

Instructions: Play Imposter Dash Like a Pro

Mouse or Touch

What is the primary age range for this game?

This game is suitable for all age groups, with a focus on Young Adults.

How is this game classified based on its tags?

Descriptive tags related to this game are arcade, multiplayer, runner.

Was this game made with a game development platform for mobile games, such as Cocos2d-x or Defold?

The framework used to build this game is Construct 3.

Is the game playable on smartphones and tablets?

Yes, Imposter Dash is accessible on mobile phones and tablets.

What category is this game listed under?

This game is classified as .IO in terms of genre classification.

Does the game depict any acts of cruelty?

Yes, Imposter Dash involves cruelty in some way.

Is the game gender-specific in its design?

The game has a particular gender focus on Male & Female.

Which company handled the game's development?

The developer company that worked on this game is Hitgames.org.

Is there bloodshed in the game?

Yes, Imposter Dash shows blood at some point.

Is this game appropriate for a young age group?

No, Imposter Dash is not designed for young players.
Recommended Articles